Jump to content
Survival Threads

MattScorpion

Member
  • Content Count

    5
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About MattScorpion

  • Rank
    Spark
  • Birthday 02/02/1981

Real Name

  • Real Name
    MattScorpion

Location

  • Location
    USA

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. These are a few items I have in my bag - scorpion survival Active Shooter First Aid Kit, This mini Trauma kit is designed to go anywhere while being prepared for everything. Everything in the kit designed to stop bleeding. SWAT-T, ISRAELI PRESSURE DRESSING, Compact Style, OTHER CONTENTS– Compressed Gauze.
  2. MattScorpion

    BASIC SURVIVAL KITS

    Good Post... One of the good scorpion survival mini Trauma kit is designed to go anywhere while being prepared for everything. Everything in the kit designed to stop bleeding. Bleeding is the #1 cause of death in traumatic injuries. Everything is authentic and no china knock offs. Every Day Carry Active Shooter First Aid Kit, its perfect for the gun bag.
  3. MattScorpion

    Improved First Aid Kit (IFAK) List

    @dthomasdigital tht's Good Information,, and i also post one scorpion survival Active Shooter Kit information it includes (1) Military style tourniquet (1) 6″ Wide Israeli Trauma Bandage 2 grams of CL Ox Powder (blood Clotting Powder) 5″x9″ Occlusive Dressing (chest wound seal) (1) Abdominal Pad (1) Pair Medical Gloves (1) 6″ Trauma Shears It's a compact solution for active shooter preparation and response
  4. MattScorpion

    Emergency Personal First Aid Kit

    No driver should leave home without one of these in their trunk. scorpion survival Kit Includes: (1) Emergency Poncho (1) Emergency Blanket (1) Emergency Ration Bar (1) Emergency Drinking Water, 4.4oz (1) Snap Light Stick (2) Hand Warmers (1) Tweezers (1) Adhesive Bandage (1) Alcohol Pad (1) Triple Antibiotic Ointment (1) Pack Anti Histamine (1) Pack Pepto-Bismol (1) Pack Electrodes (1) Pack Pain Meds (IBU Profen) (1) Bag Assorted Candy
  5. MattScorpion

    Home First Aid Kits for the Non-Medic

    Make sure you have the necessary supplies for first aid kit. Don't forget to include extra essentials for any emergency..
×